Space Space Space
Space
Enterprise High School    Enterprise, AL
Space

Cheerleading

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Amber Ensley Phone Icon 334-347-2640 Email Icon Email
  Shiela Bailey Phone Icon 334-347-2640 Email Icon Email

JV Picture By Henry Otto- Creative Digital Images.
JV Picture By Henry Otto- Creative Digital Images.

2017-2018 EHS Cheerleading Teams 

Varsity

Aaryan Green

Addison Nix

Ally Young

Anna Beth Payne

Avery Cook

Bailee Sneed- Co Captain

Baylee Harrison

Brooke Caylor

Casey Doerer- Captain

Delia Thompson

Katie Sawyer

Kyla Mathner

Kylie Himes

Lauren Bailey

Lindsey Bailey

Macy Roebuck

Madison Gray

Madison Sieving

Mary Harlin Charlton

Morgan Gallinger- Co Captain

Regan Kliethermes

 

Junior Varsity

Alexia Skala

Brianna Brooks- Co Captain

Emily Littel

Hannah Grice

Hannah Grimes

Julia Mae Sherrer- Captain

Madison Dunning

Madyson Reavis

Mia Whitaker

Riley O'Connor

Samantha Macalintal

Sarah Wells

Tatum Mitchell

Tatum Taylor

 

Mr. Wildcat: Brantley Box

Mrs. Wildcat: Katey Dalrymple

 

2017-2018 Competition Team

Lauren Bailey

Baylee Harrison

Kyla Mathner

Brianna Brooks

Brooke Caylor

Casey Doerer

Morgan Gallinger

Maddie Gray

Aaryan Green

Regan Kliethermes

Macy Roebuck

Madison Sieving

Bailee Sneed

Ally Young

Riley O'Connor

Mary Harlin Charlton

Samantha Macalintal

Addison Nix

Mia Whitaker

 

2018 NHSCC

February 8th-12th

Orlando, Florida

 

2018 Cheerleading Events

Cheer/Mascot Interest Meeting

Thursday, February 15th

4:00pm

EHS Library

 

2018-2019 Cheerleading Clinic & Tryouts

March 12th-15th  Small Gym

 

UCA Stunt Clinic

Saturday, May 5th

Opp High School

 

UCA Masters Camp

June 29- July 1

University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL

 

Summer Tryouts

Thursday, July 12th Small Gym

 

2017 UCA Southern Regional Champion- Medium Varsity

3rd Place in the 7A division at the 2017 AHSAA State Cheerleading Competition

11th Place at the National High School Cheerleading Championship 2017

2nd Place UCA Southern Regional Championship 2016

4th Place in the 7A division at the 2016 AHSAA State Cheerleading Competition

2016 National Peanut Festival Large Varsity 1st place & Overall Grand Champion

22nd in the Nation at the 2016 National High School Cheerleading Championship in Orlando, Flordia

2015 UCA Southern Regional Champion- Large Varsity

4th Place in the 7A division at the 2015 AHSAA State Cheerleading Competition

2015 National Peanut Festival 5A-7A winner and Overall Grand Champion

 2015- National Champions Mardi Gras Spirit Events - Level 5 Small Coed

2014- Grand Champions Cheersport Birmingham- Varsity Level 5 Coed

2013 - 1st place Cheer Nationals at Opryland - Varsity Coed Intermediate

2013 - 1st place Cheer Nationals at Opryland - Grand Champions School Division

2013 - 1st place Cheersort Birmingham - Level 3

2012 - 1st place Cheer Nationals at Opryland - Nashville - Coed Level 3

2012 - 3rd place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3

2011 - 1st place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3

2010 - 2nd place Cheersport Nationals - Atlanta - Level 3

2010 - 2nd place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3 

2009 -  National Champions - WCA - Nashville - Level 3 Coed

2009 - 1st place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3

2009 - Best in Level 3 - Cheersport - Birmingham

2008 - 3rd place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 4

2008 - National Champions - WCA - Nashville - Level 3 Coed

2008 - Level 3 Grand Champions - WCA - Nashville

2007 - 1st place - Cheersport - Atlanta- Level 4

2007 - 1st place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 4

2007 - National Champions - WCA - Nashville - Level 4 Coed

2007 - Level 4 Grand Champions - WCA -Nashville

 

 

Space Space Space