Space Space Space
Space
Enterprise High School    Enterprise, AL
Space

Cheerleading

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Amber Ensley 334-347-2640 Email
  Shiela Bailey 334-347-2640 Email

JV Picture By Henry Otto- Creative Digital Images.
JV Picture By Henry Otto- Creative Digital Images.

2017 Cheer/Mascot Interest Meeting

Thursday, February 16th at 4:00pm- EHS Library

 

2017-2018 Cheerleading/Mascot Tryouts

March 13-16th 

Clinic March 13-14th

Mock Tryouts 15th

Tryout Day 16th

 

2017-2018 Cheer/Mascot Team Parent Meeting

Monday, March 20th at 3:30pm in the lunchroom

 

2017-2018 Uniform & Camp Clothes Fitting

Tuesday, March 21st at 3:30pm in the lunchroom.

 

2017 PRACTICE DATES

·       Cheerleaders cannot miss more than 2 practices during the Months of April or May. Any cheerleader that misses more than 2 practices during the months of April or May will be benched from the Spring Game and will not Cheer at the Downtown Pep Rally in August.

Monday, April 3rd: 3:30pm-5:30pm

Tuesday, April 4th: 3:30pm-5:30pm

Thursday, April 6th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Monday, April 10th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Tuesday, April 11th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Thursday, April 13th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Monday, April 17th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Tuesday, April 18th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Tuesday, April 25th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Thursday, April 27th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Tuesday, May 2nd 3:30pm-5:30pm

Thursday, May 4th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Tuesday, May 9th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Thursday, May 11th 3:30pm-5:30pm

Summer Practice Schedule

·       Cheerleaders cannot miss more than 2 practices during the Months of June & July. Any cheerleader that misses more than 2 practices during the months of June or July will be benched from the Downtown Pep Rally in August and 1st Varsity Home Game.

Tuesday, June 6th 9:00am-11:00am

Thursday, June 8th 9:00am-11:00am

Tuesday, June 13th 9:00am-11:00am

Thursday, June 15th 9:00am-11:00am

Tuesday, June 20th 9:00am-11:00am

Thursday, June 22nd 9:00am-11:00am

Monday, July 10th 9:00am-11:00am

Tuesday, July 11th 9:00am-11:00am

Monday, July 17th 9:00am-11:00am

Tuesday, July 18th 9:00am-11:00am

Thursday, July 27th 9:00am-11:00am- Competition Only

 

2017-2018 UCA Stunt Clinic for Cheer Teams

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Approximate Time: 10:30am-6:00pm. Clinic from 12:00pm-5:00pm

Opp High School

 

2017 UCA Summer Cheerleading Camp

June 23rd -25th

University of Alabama- Masters Camps

 

2017 UCA Mascot Camp

July 6th -9th

Troy University

 

2017 AJ Jackson/ Ryan Mohler Memorial Golf Tournament

Friday, July 21st

9:00am- Silver Wings Golf Course on Fort Rucker

 

2017 Summer Cheerleading Tryout

Thursday, July 13th

9:00am in auxiliary gym

·       Will send out material on July 10th

2017 Competition Tryouts

Thursday, July 13th

12:00pm in auxiliary gym

Requirements-             EHS Cheerleader

                                Standing tuck, Backhandspring tuck, & Round off backhandspring tuck- 1st attempt

                                Full Up & 2 man Heal Stretch Full Down.

              

2017 City Wide Summer Practices

July 25th & July 26th

9:00am-12:00pm 

 

2017 AHSAA State Cheerleading Championship

Saturday, November 18th

 

2017 Tentative Competition Dates:

Saturday, November 4th National Peanut Festival

Sunday, December 10th or 17th - Southern Regional Championship

  2016-2017 Enterprise High School Cheerleading and Mascot Teams

Varsity

Taylor Brooks

Brooke Caylor

Casey Doerer

Morgan Gallinger

Madison Gray

Aaryan Green

Baylee Harrison

Bailey Holland

Abby Kelley

Regan Kliethermes

Kyla Mathner

Jackie Moore

Addison Nix

Anna Beth Payne

Macy Roebuck

Katie Sawyer

Madison Sieving

Bailee Sneed

Jayden Webb

Ally Young

 

Mascots

Brooks Payne

CJ Schmittendorf

 

Junior Varsity

Hannah Grace Archie

Claire Marie Avery

Brianna Brooks

Avery Cook

Madison Dunning

Hannah Grice

Kylie Himes

Hannah Kline

Allison Moore

Everly Powell

Julia Mae Sherrer

Alexia Skala

Delia Thompson

 

2016-2017 Enterprise High School Competition Team

Katie Sawyer

Maddie Gray

Casey Doerer

Regan Kliethermes

Morgan Gallinger

Brooke Caylor

Addison Nix

Abby Kelley

Aaryan Green

Baylee Harrison

Macy Roebuck

Everly Powell

Brianna Brooks

Ally Young

Kyla Mathner

Madison Sieving

Jayden Webb

Bailee Sneed

 

2nd Place UCA Southern Regional Championship 2016

4th Place in the 7A division at the 2016 AHSAA State Cheerleading Competition

2016 National Peanut Festival Large Varsity 1st place & Overall Grand Champion

22nd in the Nation at the 2016 National High School Cheerleading Championship in Orlando, Flordia

2015 UCA Southern Regional Champion- Large Varsity

4th Place in the 7A division at the 2015 AHSAA State Cheerleading Competition

2015 National Peanut Festival 5A-7A winner and Overall Grand Champion

 2015- National Champions Mardi Gras Spirit Events - Level 5 Small Coed

2014- Grand Champions Cheersport Birmingham- Varsity Level 5 Coed

2013 - 1st place Cheer Nationals at Opryland - Varsity Coed Intermediate

2013 - 1st place Cheer Nationals at Opryland - Grand Champions School Division

2013 - 1st place Cheersort Birmingham - Level 3

2012 - 1st place Cheer Nationals at Opryland - Nashville - Coed Level 3

2012 - 3rd place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3

2011 - 1st place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3

2010 - 2nd place Cheersport Nationals - Atlanta - Level 3

2010 - 2nd place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3 

2009 -  National Champions - WCA - Nashville - Level 3 Coed

2009 - 1st place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 3

2009 - Best in Level 3 - Cheersport - Birmingham

2008 - 3rd place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 4

2008 - National Champions - WCA - Nashville - Level 3 Coed

2008 - Level 3 Grand Champions - WCA - Nashville

2007 - 1st place - Cheersport - Atlanta- Level 4

2007 - 1st place Cheersport - Birmingham - Level 4

2007 - National Champions - WCA - Nashville - Level 4 Coed

2007 - Level 4 Grand Champions - WCA -Nashville

 

 

Space Space Space